Upcoming Events

Announcements

  • SoM

    NORTH INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

    NOVEMBER 2019 

    Grade 4:

    Jaiden McDuffie-Room 103 nominated by Ms. Drury

    Anna Cavanaugh-Room 104 nominated by Ms. Fay

    David Maselli-Room 201 nominated by Mrs. Wood

    Evan Walsh-Room 203 nominated by Ms. Tener

    Brody Humphrey-Room 203 nominated by Mrs. Butterfield

    Kayan Fernandes Amancio-Room 208 nominated by Mrs. Hoxholli

    Matthew Norton-Room 211 nominated by Mrs. Reynolds

     

    Grade 5:

    Zaniyah Reddick-Davila-Room 102 nominated by Mrs. Lund and Ms. DiLullo

    Noa Myung-Room 105 nominated by Mrs. DiVacri

    Enzo Bond-Room 202 nominated by Mrs. DePanfilis

    Allison Logan-Room 204 nominated by Mrs. Pasternak

    Elizabeth Kulevich-Room 206 nominated by Mrs. Iascone

     

    Specialists:

    Masen Voner-Room 104 nominated by Mr. Gerhartz

    Colin Finn-Room 201 nominated by Ms. DiLullo

    Brayden Brown-Room 209 nominated by Mrs. Quigley

     

    NovSoM


     

    Comments (-1)
  • SoM

    NORTH INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

    OCTOBER 2019

    Grade 4:

    Laney Putney-Room 103 nominated by Ms. Drury

    Griffin Kelley-Room 104 nominated by Ms. Fay

    Mariella Petrovic-Room 201 nominated by Mrs. Wood

    Shawnasue Strow-Room 203 nominated by Ms. Tener

    Anna Ward-Room 208 nominated by Mrs. Hoxholli

    Alexandra Kennedy-Room 211 nominated by Mrs. Reynolds

     

    Grade 5:

    Brandon Bodine-Room 102 nominated by Mrs. Lund

    Andrew LaRosee-Room 105 nominated by Mrs. DiVacri

    Zachary Atwater-Room 202 nominated by Mrs. DePanfilis

    Cole Falk-Room 204 nominated by Mrs. Pasternak and Mrs. Quigley

    Jack Mahnken-Room 206 nominated by Mrs. Iascone

     

    Specialists:

    Gianna Vecchi-Room 104 nominated by Ms. DiLullo

    Sahana Puvanendrakumar-Room 201 nominated by Mrs. Perkins

    Dylan Brown-Room 209 nominated by Mrs. Ferrara

     

    SoM


     

    Comments (-1)
  • SoM

    NORTH INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

    SEPTEMBER 2019

    Grade 4:

    Cam Banda-Room 103 nominated by Ms. Drury

    Brooke Newhouse-Room 104 nominated by Ms. Fay

    Abigail Hannigan-Room 201 nominated by Mrs. Wood

    Conor Kinneen-Room 203 nominated by Ms. Tener

    Chase Filippetti Daly-Room 208 nominated by Mrs. Hoxholli

    Jacqueline Warren-Room 211 nominated by Mrs. Reynolds

    Grade 5:

    Aidan Raposa-Room 102 nominated by Mrs. Lund

    Keira O’Brien-Room 105 nominated by Mrs. DiVacri

    Antonio Braga-Room202 nominated by Mrs. DePanfilis

    Shannon Hounsell-Room 204 nominated by Mrs. Pasternak

    Olivia Martiniello-Room 206 nominated by Mrs. Iascone

    Specialists:

    Apollo Trotta-Room 203 nominated by Mrs. Ferrara

    Victoria Blizzard-Room 211 nominated by Mrs. Beraldi, Mrs. Aloisi and Mrs. Hill

    Nicholas Maninos-Room 211 nominated by Ms. DiLullo

    Olivia Raposa-Room 102 nominated by Ms. DiLullo

     

    Sept SoM


     

    Comments (-1)
  • supplies

    School Supply lists for each grade have been posted.  There is a quick link listed under the Site Shortcuts to the left, or you can click here to view the page.


     

    Comments (-1)

Now This from the North School Nurse!

Core Values

  • Community
    Inclusivity
    Respect
    Collaboration
    Learning
    Engagement

Mission Statement

  • The mission of the Wilmington Public Schools is to educate and develop students academically, socially, and emotionally to be active, civic-minded contributors to our global society.

CLOSE
CLOSE