Leadership Team

Central Office
Brand

Glenn Brand

Superintendent

Brown-Legrand

Alice Brown-LeGrand

Director of Student Support Services

Elliott

Christine Elliott

Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum & Staff Development


 
Lord

Ken Lord

Director of Technology & Digital Learning

Ruggiero

Paul Ruggiero

Assistant Superintendent for Administration and Finance

Stern Armstrong

Andrea Stern Armstrong

Director of Human Resources

 
District Leaders
Boggia

Patty Boggia

CARES Program Coordinator 
Faretra

Lisa Faretra

Director of Transportation
Haerer

Gina Haerer

CARES Program Assistant Coordinator
Palen

Mary Palen

Administrator of Food Services

 
 
 
 Student Support Services
Brown

Rebecca Brown
Coordinator of Nursing Services

Kilbride

Maura Kilbride

Coordinator of Special Education

Murray

Christine Murray

Coordinator of Behavioral Health & Social Emotional Support


Dunham

Erin Dunham

Social Emotional & Family Engagement Specialist

Jablonki

Whitney Jablonki

Team Chairperson

Kobrenski

Jennifer Kobrenski

Team Chairperson


 
Koster

Melissa Koster

Social Emotional & Family Engagement Specialist

Miller

Daniel Miller

Team Chairperson


Phillips

Sara-Jean Phillips

Social Emotional & Family Engagement Specialist


Sandler

Heidi Sandler

Team Chairperson


Sica

Diane Sica

Team Chairperson

Sotis

Nancy Sotis

Team Chairperson

 
 School Leaders
Walsh

Kristen Walsh

Boutwell Early Childhood Center
Principal

Hulme

Janyne Hulme

Boutwell Early Childhood Center
Teacher in Charge

   
Bissell

Kathleen Bissell

Wildwood Early Childhood Center
Principal

Holloran

Christine Holloran

Wildwood Early Childhood Center
Teacher in Charge

   
King

Lisa King

Shawsheen Elementary School
Principal

Welch

Kevin Welch

Shawsheen Elementary School
Assistant Principal

   
Scott

Stacey Scott

Woburn Street Elementary School
Principal

Jewett

Alena Jewett

Woburn Street Elementary School
Interim Assistant Principal

   
Carreiro

Diane Carreiro

North Intermediate School
Principal

Iascone

Amy Iascone

North Intermediate School
Assistant Principal

   
Foster

Ed Foster

West Intermediate School
Principal

Russo

Kristin Russo

West Intermediate School
Assistant Principal

   
Quirk

Jeanette Quirk

Middle School
Principal

Caira

Brian Caira

Middle School
Assistant Principal

Faircloth 

Daniel Faircloth

Middle School
Assistant Principal

Gendron

Ryan Gendron

High School
Principal

Merenda 

Jonathan Merenda

High School
Assistant Principal

Staffier

Mark Staffier

High School
Assistant Principal

 
 Curriculum & Instruction
Bettencourt

Melissa Bettencourt

Elementary Literacy & Title I Coordinator

Brown

Carlos-Luis Brown

Grade 6-12 World Languages
Team Leader

Billings

Colleen Billings

PreK-12 English as a Second Language
Team Leader

Dickerson

Mollie Dickerson

Grade 6-12 School Counseling
Team Leader

Ferrara

Michael Ferrara

PreK-12 Performing Arts
Liaison

Hackett

Matthew Hackett

Grade 6-12 Social Studies
Team Leader

Iascone

Amy Iascone

Elementary Science
Lead Teacher

Kim

Julie Kim

Grade 6-12 Science
Team Leader

Levesque

Michelle LeVesque

K-5 STEM Coordinator

Mauriello

Bob Mauriello

Elementary Social Studies
Lead Teacher

Parviainen

Mia Parviainen

Grade 6-12 English
Team Leader

Phillips

Lena Philips

PreK-12 Visual Arts
Liaison

Stinson

Laura Stinson

PreK-12 Health and Physical Education
Liaison

Valuk

Mary Beth Valuk

Grade 6-12 Math
Team Leader